Masquerade Dance Competition 2016 Results

TOTALS:

  • 14 golds
  • 26 high golds
  • 5 platinums
  • 11 overal placements
  • 2 special awards
  • 3 parade of star winners

PARADE OF STARS

  • Alexa Knudsen
  • Annika Knudsen
  • Sarah Scrignoli

SPECIAL AWARD

  • “Spice Up Your Life”- Great transitions and movement on stage
  • “It Plays On” (Sarah Scrignoli)- Beautiful classical lyrical solo and great story telling

GOLD AWARDS

  • “Diamonds Are a Girls Best Friend”-Maya Koch
  • “Heads Will Roll”-Astrid Loken
  • “Hang In There Baby”-Carolina Manion
  • “Pump Up The Volume”-Natalie Forslund
  • “Hit Me With Your Best Shot”-Annalyn Sweetnam
  • “Feelin’ Good”-Kerensa Goman
  • “Money”-Gabrielle Pipho
  • “Run”-Ana & Claira Kotsmith
  • “Kids In America”-Natalie Carter/Josie Sweetnam
  • “I Wanna Be Like You”-Lucy Mertz/Adriana Mondati
  • “Shake Senora”-Cecilia Loken/Quinn Stauffenecker
  • “Move Your Body”-Hannah Smith
  • “The Lonely”-Hope Czerwinski
  • “Turning Tables”-Hope Czerwinski/Olivia Forslund

HIGH GOLD AWARDS

  • “Better When I’m Dancing”-Alexa Knudsen
  • “She Is Love”-Elena Matson
  • “Fuego”-Angel Rowan/Kayleigh Anderson
  • “Material Girls”-Mia Musel/Jordan Mannon
  • “I Must Not Chase Boys”-Alexis Hoffman/Jenna Sibik/Elaina Simmonds
  • “Best Friends”-Ella Schulz/Elena Matson
  • “Feet Don’t Fail Me Now”-Josie & Sam Blazevic-Seibert
  • “Spice Up Your Life”-Mini small group
  • “Bathing Beauties”-Mini/Petite small group
  • “Birthday”-Josie Blazevic-Seibert/Merrilee Manion
  • “Freaks”-Madalyn Saby
  • “Bom Bom”-Merrliee Manion
  • “Light A Fire”-Shelby Bartlett
  • “Wide Awake”-Paige Kaczrowski
  • “Feeling Good”-Tori Novitzki
  • “Delilah”-Meera Watson
  • “I’m A Good Girl”-Avery Waller
  • “Daddy Lessons”-Kaitlyn Mercier
  • “Stone Cold”-Alayna McGraw
  • “Good To Mama”-Tricia Alaspa
  • “Running With The Wolves”-Haley Gales
  • “Don’t Let Me Go”-Sarah Scrignoli/Alayna McGraw
  • “Confident”-Brooke Olson/Brynn Peterson
  • “Footprints In The Sand”-Sam Blazevic-Seibert/Serena Miller
  • “Tragedy”-Alexis Abernethy/Annie Miller
  • “Hold Me Down”-Alexa Aagenes/Ani Jovanovich

PLATINUM AWARDS

  • “It Plays On”-Sarah Scrignoli
  • “Run Boy Run”-Sarah Scrignoli
  • “Thousand Years”-Annika Knudsen
  • “Fame”-Jordan Mannon
  • “Hurt”-Senior small group

OVERALL PLACEMENTS

  • 1st place: “Thousand Years”-Annika Knudsen
  • 2nd place: “Running With The Wovles”-Haley Gales
  • 2nd place: “Footprints In The Sand”-Sam Blazevic-Seibert/Serena Miller
  • 2nd place: “Material Girls”-Mia Musel/Jordan Mannon
  • 3rd place: “Spice Up Your Life”-Mini small group
  • 3rd place: “Tragedy”-Alexis Abernethy/Annie Miller
  • 4th place: “Fame”-Jordan Mannon
  • 4th place: “Best Friends”-Ella Schulz/Elena Matson
  • 5th place: “Stone Cold”-Alayna McGraw
  • 5th place: “Better When I’m Dancing”-Alexa Knudsen
  • 6th place: “Run Boy Run”-Sarah Scrignoli