SOLOS/DUOS/TRIOS

3 STARS

  • I Will Be (Elena)-1st place
  • Leave A Light On (Annika)
  • I Came Here For Love (Alayna)-3rd place
  • Run To You (Jordan)-2nd place
  • Delirious (Elena)-2nd place
  • Be Mine (Annika)-2nd place
  • Dirty Diana (Tori)-3rd place
  • Make Me (Alayna)-2nd place
  • Bills (Mia)-1st place
  • Love Runs Out (Sam)-2nd place
  • Feel It Still (Chase)-1st place
  • Lovely (Alexa)-2nd place
  • Need The Sun To Break (Chase)-2nd place
  • I Will Survive (Savannah)-3rd place
  • Closure (Jordan/Chase)-1st place
  • Game Of Survival (Savannah/Annika)-1st place

2 STARS

  • Bird Set Free (Maddy)-2nd place
  • Other Side (Lauren)-2nd place
  • Winter (Brynn)
  • Gonna Be Okay (Grace)
  • Alive (Ella)-3rd place
  • Beautiful (Jenna)
  • Lose My Mind (Meera)
  • Silhouette (Audrey)
  • Aurora Variation (Savannah)-1st place
  • On The Floor (Ava)
  • Smooth Criminal (Natalie)-3rd place
  • Work Me Down (Merrilee)-2nd place
  • Come Into My Head (Maya)
  • Applause (Donna)-3rd place
  • Telephone (Carolina)
  • Survivor (Annalyn)
  • Shot At The Night (Sam)
  • Kill Of The Night (Paige)
  • Dangerous Woman (Jordan)-3rd place
  • Do Your Thing (Josie B)
  • Shake The Room (Kerensa)-3rd place
  • Shut Up And Dance (Josie S)-2nd place
  • Beggin’ (Brooke)-3rd place
  • Come Together (Miranda)-2nd place
  • Be Italian (Avery)-1st place
  • Lose Control (Lauren)-1st place
  • Carousel (Kyra)-2nd place
  • Crazy (Annie)
  • Somebody’s Watching Me (Kilee)
  • Ready (Miranda)
  • If You Went Away (Sam/Serena)-1st place
  • When You Believe (Kerensa/Sophie)-1st place
  • Who You Are (Elena/Annalyn)-1st place
  • Boogie (Sam/Josie B)-1st place
  • Play That Sax (Autumn/Josie S)-1st place
  • Warrior (Maddy/Merrilee)-2nd place
  • Seven Nation Army (Lauren/Alexa)-1st place
  • Nowadays (Maya/Braelynn)-2nd place
  • The Climb (Quinn S)-1st place
  • Knock On Wood (Makenna Z)-2nd place)
  • Almost There (Novaleigh N)
  • Flaunt It (Hadley A)-1st place
  • I’m Good At Being Bad (Kennedi R)-2nd place
  • Get Up Off That Thing (Gabby/Mallory)-1st place
  • The Squad (Attlei/Amaija/Deklinn)-1st place

1 STAR

  • A Dream Is A Wish (Makayla W)-3rd place
  • Let’s Get Ridiculous (Josie B/Merrilee)-1st place
  • Hold The Drama (Riley K)-3rd place

OVERALL HIGH SCORE

  • 1st-Seven Nation Army (Lauren/Alexa)
  • 1st-Game Of Survival (Annika/Savannah)
  • 1st-Closure (Jordan/Chase)
  • 1st-Play That Sax (Josie S/Autumn)
  • 2nd-Bills (Mia)
  • 2nd-Delirious (Elena)
  • 2nd-Flaunt It (Hadley)
  • 2nd-Warrior (Maddy/Merrilee)
  • 3rd-Run To You (Jordan)
  • 3rd-Lovely (Alexa)
  • 3rd-When You Believe (Kerensa/Sophie)
  • 3rd-Good At Being Bad (Kennedi)
  • 4th-Shut Up And Dance (Josie S)
  • 4th-Need The Sun To Break (Chase)
  • 4th-Came Here For Love (Alayna)
  • 5th-Applause (Donna)
  • 5th-Be Mine (Annika)
  • 6th-Lose Control (Lauren)
  • 6th-I Will Survive (Savannah)
  • 7th-Alive (Ella)
  • 8th-Shake The Room (Kerensa)
  • 8th-Survivor (Annalyn)
  • 8th-Dirty Diana (Tori)
  • 8th-Silhouette (Audrey)
  • 8th-Be Italian (Avery)
  • 9th-Bird Set Free (Maddy)
  • 9th-Come Into My Head (Maya)
  • 9th-Love Runs Out (Sam)
  • 10th-Lose My Mind (Meera)
  • 10th-Carousel (Kyra)
  • 10th-Gonna Be Okay (Grace)

ENCORE CHALLENGE PARTICIPANT

  • Delirious (Elena Matson)

JUDGES CHOICE AWARD

  • “Best Costume”-Work Me Down (Merrilee Manion)
  • “Terrific Tapping”-Bills (Mia Musel)
  • “Best Costume”-Flaunt It (Hadley Amick)

SUPER STAR SHOWCASE INVITE

  • Savannah Ernst
  • Annika Knudsen
  • Elena Matson
  • Jordan Mannon
  • Tori Novitzki
  • Alayna McGraw
  • Alexa Knudsen
  • Chase LaTour

SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

  • Elena Matson-DanceWerks
  • Annika Knudsen-DanceWerks
  • Savannah Ernst-DanceWerks
  • Hadley Amick-DanceWerks
  • Chase-ASH

GROUPS

3 STARS

  • Dance Like Your Daddy (Small Group Tap)-1st place
  • Don’t Mean A Thing (Small Group Tap)-1st place
  • Heart Cry (Small Group Tap)-1st place
  • Love Is Alive (Petites)-1st place
  • Brave (Juniors)-1st place
  • The Face (Seniors)-1st place
  • Thieves In The Temple (Juniors)-1st place
  • Ready Or Not (Seniors)-1st place
  • Stutter (Petites)-1st place
  • Counting Bodies (Seniors)-1st place
  • Shout (Juniors/Teens)-1st place
  • Cell Block Tango (Senior Large Group)-1st place

2 STARS

  • No One (Teens)-1st place
  • Le Jardin Anime (Small Group Ballet)-1st place
  • Toxic (Teens)-3rd place
  • Jack (Small Group Tap)-1st place
  • Count On Me (Minis)-2nd place
  • I Like It (Rookies)-1st place
  • Aretha (Ittys)-3rd place
  • Fire Up (Minis)-2nd place
  • Safari Bongo (Petites)-1st place
  • Do You Love Me (Rookies)-1st place
  • Cat Like Me (Minis)-2nd place

1 STAR

  • How Does A Moment Last Forever (Rookies)-1st place
  • Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Tinys)-2nd place

OVERALL HIGH SCORE

  • 1st-Heart Cry (Tap Small Group)
  • 1st-The Face (Seniors)
  • 1st-I Like It (Rookies)
  • 1st-Stutter (Petites)
  • 1st-Dance Like Your Daddy (Tap Small Group)
  • 2nd-Do You Love Me (Rookies)
  • 2nd-Love Is Alive (Petites)
  • 2nd-Ready Or Not (Seniors)
  • 3rd-Le Jardine Anime (Ballet Small Group)
  • 3rd-Toxic (Teens)
  • 3rd-How Does A Moment Last Forever (Rookies)
  • 3rd-Safari Bongo (Petites)
  • 3rd-Cell Block Tango (Senior Large Group)
  • 3rd-Aretha (Ittys)

ENCORE CHALLENGE WINNER

  • Dance Like Your Daddy

JUDGES CHOICE AWARD

  • “Best Musicality”-Counting Bodies (Seniors)

GRAND CHAMPION

  • The Face-Seniors