CONGRATULATIONS DANCERS!!!

 

10464128_10152479606750993_5262995721118571122_n

Congratulations to all the dancers! We look forward to another successful season! July technique classes start July 11th.  2019-2020 season classes start August 5th.

 

Placements of dancers are final and will not be discussed.

 

Registration: EDP office will enroll dancers in classes for July and August-May. A confirmation email will be sent and you can view your classes in the portal.

 

Solo/Duet/Trio Application- for those of you who still need to fill out a request for a solo/duet/trio please fill out form by clicking the link below. DEADLINE MAY 31ST.

2019/2020 Solo, Duet/Trio Application Form

 

2019-2020  Team Placements

 

Rookies

A5, A8, A13, A14, A15, A17, A25, A27, A31, B37

 

Minis

A1, A2, A3, A7, A9, A12, A18, A19, A23, A28 ,A30, A32, B9, B32

 

Petites

A4, A6, A16, A20, A21, A22, A24, A26, A29, B12, B19

 

Juniors

B2, B6, B8, B10, B21, B22, B25, B35, B41, B46, B47

 

Teens

B4, B5 ,B18, B24, B26, B31, B36, B40, B45, B48,B49, B50, B52

 

 

Seniors

B3, B7, B14, B15, B16, B17, B23, B27, B29, B30, B33, B34, B43, B51

 

2019-2020 July

Technique Classes and Intensive Camp

July 11th, 18th, 25th & August 1st      

5-6pm Ballet Technique I (Rookies/Minis)                    5-6pm Jazz Technique II(Petites/Juniors)

6-7pm Ballet Technique II (Petites/Juniors)                   6-7pm Jazz Technique I (Rookies/Minis)

7-8pm Ballet Technique III (Teens/Seniors)          

8-9pm Jazz Technique III (Teens/Seniors)

 

Intensive Camp

July 15-17th 9:00am -2:30pm

 

2019-2020 Schedule classes start August 5th 2019(PLEASE ADVISE SCHEDULE UPDATED 7.3.19 NOTED IN RED)

*Please advise schedule will alter for Tuesday classes on September 9th and be on Fridays

Monday: Miss Ashley                                                     Monday: Miss Kelly Sue         

5:00 -6:00pm Mini Tap                                                      4:30-6:00pm Rookie Ballet 

6:00-7:00pm Rookie Tap                                                     6:00-7:30pm Mini Ballet 

7:00-8:00pm Junior Tap                                                     7:30-9:00pm Petite Ballet 

8:00-9:00pm Teen/Senior Tap


TUESDAY (Rookie,Mini, Petite & Junior will have class on Fridays starting September 13th 2019)

TUESDAY: Mrs. Nik                                                                                    TUESDAY: Mrs. Courtney & Miss Haley 

4:30-6:00pm Rookie Choreo.                                                             4:30-6:00pm Mini Choreo.         

6:00-7:30pm Junior Choreo.                                                              6:00-7:00pm Rookie/Mini Jazz Technique

                                                                                                                              7:30-8:30pm Petites/Junior Jazz Technique

 

Thursday: Miss Kelly Sue & Mrs. Nik                                  Thursday:Mrs. Ashley & Mrs. Nik                                                                          

4:30-6:00pm  Junior Ballet                                                               4:30-5:30pm Petite Tap 

6:00-7:30pm Teen/Senior Ballet                                                    5:30-7:00pm Petite Choreo.

7:30-9:00pm Senior Choreo.                                                            7:30-9:00pm Teen Choreo.

9:00-10:00pm Senior Jazz Tech.                                                    9:00-10:00pm Teen Jazz Tech.

.